?? Walker Mower Parts 48 Inch Carrier Frame Assembly
        
       Walker Mower Parts Illustrated Manuel
                   







For a closer view:  Download PDF File


48 Inch Carrier Frame Assembly

 






Tag
Part Number
Description
 Purchase Part
1   5975-3  Cable Tie (50x7)
2   5744-1  Spring Clip Bracket
3   5743-1  Spring Cover
4   5743-3  Eye Bolt
5   5830-3  Grease Fitting
6
  8667-10  Pivot Mount LH

  8667-20  Pivot Mount RH
8   5743-6 Extension Spring
(Includes Items #1, F117 & F166)
9   8674-11  Lever, Deck Lock, LH
10   7406-1  Handle Grip Red
11   8669  Lift Handle
12   5748-10  Rubber Mat
13   5740-2  Deck Pin Bushing 5/8
14   8661-2  Not Available

15   8674-10  Lever, Deck Lock RH
16   5830
 Grease Fitting
17   5714-7  Bearing Cap
18   5717-4  Bearing Caster Wheel
19   5715-4  Caster Wheel, Pneumatic (8 x 3.00-4)
(Includes items #5,17,18)
20
  5714-3  Axle Spacer Tube
21   5770-1  Caster Wheel Fork
22   8768-1  Seal
23
  8037 Bearing Cone 
 
24   8769-1 Bearing Cup
 
25
  8769-9 Dust Cap, Deck Caster
 
F012   F012
3/8-16 Keps Nut
F014   F014
3/8-16 ESNA nut
F020   F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
F047   F047
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
F055  F055
5/8 SAE Washer
F068  F068 1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
F084  F084 5/16 Wave Spring Washer
F098  F098  5/8-18 Slotted Hex Nut
F117  F117  Retainer Ring
F123  F123  1" External Snap Ring
 
F166  F166  Retainer Ring
 
F226  F226  5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
 
F317  F317  3/16 x 1 Split Spring Pin
 
F335  F335  3/16-16 x 7/8 Set Screw SS
 
F336  F336  3/8 Jam Nut
 
  
More Info http://www.calturfequipment.com/pages/CustomCatalog/Product/2308529